Member List

List of approved members last updated 17/7/17 (includes 2016/2017 members during the membership renewal period and new 2017/2018 members). The IRCA Board of Directors reviews applications on a regular basis at its Board Meetings. Pending applications are not listed here until formal approval is given for membership. Please contact the IRCA office on 08 8952 6465 if you wish to follow up a submitted application. Information about Membership categories as well as membership application forms are available on our Membership page.

 


| Ordinary Members | Ordinary Member Representatives | Associates | Affiliates | Friends |


Ordinary Members

Aboriginal Resource and Development Service (Yolŋu Radio)
Broome Aboriginal Media Association Aboriginal Corporation (BAMA)
Central Australian Aboriginal Media Association (CAAMA)
Derby Media Aboriginal Corporation (6DBY)
Gadigal Information Service (Koori Radio)
Goolarri Media Enterprises
Indigenous Community Television (ICTV)
Juluwarlu Aboriginal Corporation
Mid North Coast Indigenous Broadcasters Aboriginal Corporation (2TLP Ngarralinyi)
Ngaanyatjarra (NG) Media 
Ngaarda Media Aboriginal Corporation
Noongar Media Enterprises
Nunga Wangga Media Aboriginal Corporation
Pilbara and Kimberley Aboriginal Media (PAKAM)
Pintubi Anmatjere Warlpiri (PAW) Media
Pitantjatjara Yankunytjatjara (PY) Media Aboriginal Corporation
Puranyangu Rangka-Kerrem (6PRK)
Radio Larrakia Aboriginal Corporation (8KNB)
Torres Strait Islander Media Association Inc (TSIMA)
Waringarri Media Aboriginal Media Corporation (6WR)
Wujal Wujal Aborginal Shire Council (Wujal Wujal RIBS)

Ordinary Member Representatives (these individuals are also Associate Members)

Stephen Albert (BAMA)
Cyril Archer (6DBY)
Elizabeth Katakarinja (PAW Media)
Henry Augustine (PAKAM)
Nelson Conboy (ICTV)
Lorraine Coppin (Juluwarlu)
Annabelle Cox (6PRK)
Amos Frank (PY Media)
Andrea Fraser (Nunga Wangga)
Kate Hams (Wujal Wujal)
Jennifer Howard (CAAMA)
Gavin Ivey (Gadigal Information Service)
Sylvia Nulpinditj (ARDS Yolnju Radio)
Tina (Daisy) O'Byrne (NG Media)
Dr Donna Odegaard (Radio Larrakia)
Ralph Saunders (Mid North Coast Indigenous Broadcasters 2TLP)
Sylvia Tabua (TSIMA)
Anna Virtue-Scott (6WR)
Phil Walley-Stack (Noongar Media)
Dorothy (Dot) West (Goolarri Media)
Hayden Woodley (Ngaarda)

Associate Members

Organisations
Batchelor Institute of Indigenous Tertiary Education (BIITE) 
Imparja Television

Individuals
Bernadette Angus
Sean Bahr-Kelly
David Banjo
Heath Baxter
John Bayles
James Bayung
Julieanne Bennett
Samuel Bush Blanasi
Patrick Bonner
Lee Brady
Beiber Brown
Owen Burton
Roma Butler
Wayne Bynder
John Chisholm
Pauline Clague
Nelson Conboy
Jack Cook
Francine Cox
Kiefer Dann
Belle Davidson
George Edward Demi
Maratjas Dhamaarrandji
Dirk Dickenson
Clint Dixon
Jonathon Doolan
Janelle Edgar
Jennifer Enosa
Cecily Farell
Marcus Finlay
Kima Forbes
Donald Fraser
Frank Frauid
Lenny Gabey
Velma Gara
Gideon Gardiner
Kylie Gibson
Noelene Golder
Brian Gordon
Ribnga Green
Martin Hagan
Karl Hampton
Vaughn (Ned) Hargraves
Leigh Harris
Rita Harry
Margaret Haumono
Erica Higgins
John (Stix) Holroyd
Jenni Hubert
Amy Hunter
Henley Hunter
Trevor Ishiguchi
Gilmore Johnston
Elizabeth Katakarinja
Francis Jupurrurla Kelly
Raina Kepa
Talissa Kinley
Reece Lalor
Michael (Tubby) Lang
Brett Leavy
Keith Lethbridge
Matthew Lewis
John Tadam Lockyer
Ronald Love
Annie Lui
Walter Lui
Sammy Lyons
Bawuli Marika
Ishmael Marika
Wendy Marika
Taryn Marks (2017/2018 new membership)
Gordon Marshall
Valerie Martin
Iona Matthews
Karmelliah McKenzie
Patrick McKenzie
Marcia Mitchell
Mark Moora
Naomi Moran
Tyson Mowarin
Jillian Mundy
Bernard Namok Jnr
Allan Neilson
Colin (Stuart) Nelson
Jennifer Nixon
Reggie O'Reilly
Tanya Orman
Kirstie Parker
Wayne Paulson
Mark Pindan
Jedda Puruntatmeri
Wayne Quilliam
Chris Reid
Pam Reilly
Neville Reys
Bradley Roberts
Noeli Roberts
Rogie Roberts
Tjawina Roberts
Christopher Roper
Christine Ross
Corinna Sebastian
Tracey Skeen
Laurence Smith
Criselda Stevens
Selena Sullivan
Maxwell Tasman
Aaron Teddy
Jalyay Jaja Thompson
Ian Waina
Tamara Waina
Malcolm Walalgie
Gilbert Walkuli
Nyukuti Watson
Michelle White
Shane White
Malcolm Wilson
Kenny Windley

Affiliate Members

Organisations
AUM PR + Creative
Australian Film, Television and Radio School (AFTRS)
Community Broadcasting Association of Australia (CBAA)
Koori Mail
National Indigenous Television (NITV)
Nimbin Aboriginal Broadcasters
Spots & Space

Individuals
Daniel Akinshola
Carolyn Barker
Matthew Berryman
Liam Campbell
Carly Davenport Acker
Susan Locke
David Melzer
Gaia Osborne
Joy Taylor (2017/2018 new membership)
Michael Taylor
Paul Tolley
Neil Turner
Melanie Withnall

Friends of IRCA

Tara Enchong
Brian Tucker (2017/2018 new membership)
Sophia Walter (2017/2018 new membership)
Jennifer Wyllie